Home / Entertainment / ‘Survivor: Winners At War’: Meet the 20 castaways

‘Survivor: Winners At War’: Meet the 20 castaways

Survivor: Winners At War, the 40th season of the veteran competition series, premieres Feb. 12, and it’s doing something unprecedented — pitting winners against winners.

For the 20th anniversary of Survivor, the series will unite the most memorable and celebrated champions from the past two decades.

The castaways will fight to earn the title of Sole Survivor and an increased prize of $2 million, the largest jackpot in reality show history.

Take a look at the castaways below.

Natalie Anderson

CBS
CBS CBS

Colombo, Sri Lanka

Edgewater, New Jersey

Winner of Survivor: San Juan del Sur (Season 29)

CrossFit Trainer

Tyson Apostol

CBS
CBS CBS

Lindon, Utah

Mesa, Arizona

Survivor: Tocantins (Season 18), Survivor: Heroes vs. Villains (Season 20), Winner of Survivor: Blood vs. Water (Season 27)

Son, husband, father, friend. In a different order though.

Danni Boatwright

CBS
CBS CBS

Tonganoxie, Kansas

Shawnee, Kansas

Winner of Survivor: Guatemala (Season 11)

Owner of Sideline Chic

Sophie Georgina Clarke

CBS
CBS CBS

Willsboro, New York

Santa Monica, California

Winner of Survivor: South Pacific (Season 23)

Health-care Consultant

Jeremy Collins

CBS
CBS CBS

Cambridge, Massachusetts

Foxboro, Massachusetts

Survivor: San Juan del Sur (Season 29); Winner of Survivor: Second Chance (Season 31)

Firefighter

Sandra Diaz-Twine

CBS
CBS CBS

Stamford, Connecticut

Riverview, Florida

Winner of Survivor: Pearl Islands (Season 7), Winner of Survivor: Heroes vs. Villains (Season 20), Survivor: Game Changers (Season 34), Mentor on Survivor: Island of the Idols (Season 39).

Case Manager at Law Firm

Ben Driebergen

CBS
CBS CBS

Boise, Idaho

Boise, Idaho

Winner of Survivor: Heroes vs. Healers vs. Hustlers (Season 35)

Real estate/stay-at-home dad

Michele Fitzgerald

CBS
CBS CBS

Freehold, New Jersey

Hoboken, New Jersey

Winner of Survivor: Kaôh Rōng (Season 32)

Business Development Manager

Wendell Holland

CBS
CBS CBS

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Winner of Survivor: Ghost Island (Season 36)

Furniture Designer

Adam Klein

CBS
CBS CBS

Burlingame, California

Los Angeles, California

Winner of Survivor: Millennials vs. Gen X (Season 33)

Keynote speaker and host

Yul Kwon

CBS
CBS CBS

Concord, California

Los Altos, California

Winner of Survivor: Cook Islands (Season 13)

Product Management

Sarah Lacina

CBS
CBS CBS

Muscatine, Iowa

Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Survivor: Cagayan (Season 28), Winner of Survivor: Game Changers (Season 34)

Police Officer

Amber Mariano

CBS
CBS CBS

Beaver, Pennsylvania

Pensacola, Florida

Survivor: The Australian Outback (Season 2), Winner of Survivor: All-Stars (Season 8)

Director of Marketing and Communications

“Boston” Rob Mariano

CBS
CBS CBS

Boston, Massachusetts

Pensacola, Florida

Survivor: Marquesas (Season 4), Survivor: All-Stars (Season 8), Survivor: Heroes vs. Villains (Season 20), Winner of Survivor: Redemption Island (Season 22), Mentor on Survivor: Island of the Idols (Season 39)

Construction

Parvati Shallow

CBS
CBS CBS

Atlanta, Georgia

Los Angeles, California

Survivor: Cook Islands (Season 13), Winner of Survivor: Fans vs. Favorites (Season 16), Survivor: Heroes vs. Villains (Season 20)

Yoga Teacher, Life Coach, and Speaker

Kim Spradlin-Wolfe

CBS
CBS CBS

San Antonio, Texas

San Antonio, Texas

Winner Survivor: One World (Season 24)

Interior Designer

Denise Stapley

CBS
CBS CBS

Marion, Iowa

Marion, Iowa

Winner of Survivor: Philippines (Season 25)

Therapist (LMHC, & AASECT Certified Sex Therapist)

Anthony “Tony” Vlachos

CBS
CBS CBS

Jersey City, New Jersey

Allendale, New Jersey

Winner of Survivor: Cagayan (Season 28), Survivor: Game Changers (Season 34)

Police Officer

Nick Wilson

CBS
CBS CBS

Williamsburg, Kentucky

Williamsburg, Kentucky

Winner of Survivor: David vs. Goliath (Season 37)

Attorney

Ethan Zohn

CBS
CBS CBS

Lexington, Massachusetts

Hillsborough, New Hampshire

Winner of Survivor: Africa (Season 3), Survivor: All-Stars (Season 8)

Social Entrepreneur and Keynote Speaker

Survivor: Winners At War premieres on Wednesday, Feb. 12, at 8 p.m. ET/PT on Global.

Credit belongs to : www.globalnews.ca

index.php

Weinstein jurors focus on actor’s allegations as deliberations drag into 3rd day

Deliberating for a third day, the jury at Harvey Weinstein’s trial continued Thursday to focus …